Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff Directory

Mr. William Alexander

Mr. William Alexander

Departments: Science, Applied Sciences
Email:
Ms. Chris Amelung

Ms. Chris Amelung

Departments: Griffins' Café
Email:
Dr.  Will Armon

Dr. Will Armon

Departments: President's Council, Principal's Council
Email:
Mrs. Wendy Atwood

Mrs. Wendy Atwood

Departments: Griffins' Café
Email:
Mrs. Chris Auer

Mrs. Chris Auer

Departments: Griffins' Café
Mr. Kevin Becvar

Mr. Kevin Becvar

Departments: Campus Ministry, President's Council, Principal's Council
Email:

Sarah Becvar

Email:
Mrs. Kari Bellon

Mrs. Kari Bellon

Departments: Student Services
Email:
Mr. Mike Bishop

Mr. Mike Bishop

Departments: Math, Applied Sciences
Email:
Mr. Al Book

Mr. Al Book

Departments: Theatre, Creative & Practical Arts
Email:
Mr. Alex Borje

Mr. Alex Borje

Departments: Band, Creative & Practical Arts
Email:
Ms. Elizabeth Bradford

Ms. Elizabeth Bradford

Departments: Math, Applied Sciences
Email:
Mr. Mark Buehrle

Mr. Mark Buehrle

Departments: Theology, Humanities
Email:
Ms. Grace Burnworth

Ms. Grace Burnworth

Departments: Theology, Humanities
Email:
Mrs. Kimberly Cheak

Mrs. Kimberly Cheak

Departments: Administrative Office
Email:
Mrs. Janet Cochran

Mrs. Janet Cochran

Departments: Business Office
Email:
Mr. Terry Cochran

Mr. Terry Cochran

Departments: Athletics, President's Council
Email:
Mr. Rick Davis

Mr. Rick Davis

Class of 1979
Departments: President's Council
Email:
Ms. Marsha Dempsey

Ms. Marsha Dempsey

Departments: Student Services
Email:
Mr. Dan Didier

Mr. Dan Didier

Departments: Computers, Creative & Practical Arts
Email:
Mrs. Susan Dombek

Mrs. Susan Dombek

Departments: Student Services
Email:
Fr. Sean Downing

Fr. Sean Downing

Departments: Campus Ministry
Email:
Mr. John Edwards

Mr. John Edwards

Departments: Marketing & Communications, Griffins TV
Email:
Mr. Adam Erickson

Mr. Adam Erickson

Departments: Student Services
Email:
Mr. Michael Faust

Mr. Michael Faust

Departments: Social Studies, Humanities
Email:
Dr. Erin Foerstel

Dr. Erin Foerstel

Departments: School Nurse
Email:
Mr. Dave Gauvain

Mr. Dave Gauvain

Departments: Health, Applied Sciences
Email:
Mrs. Holly Groh

Mrs. Holly Groh

Departments: Math
Email:
Mrs. Lisa Hackett

Mrs. Lisa Hackett

Departments: Administrative Office
Email:
Mr. Brian Haddock

Mr. Brian Haddock

Titles: Academy Dean
Departments: Business, Creative & Practical Arts, Academy Dean
Email:
Mrs. Jessie Hebrank

Mrs. Jessie Hebrank

Departments: Admissions
Email:
Mr. Scott Hingle

Mr. Scott Hingle

Class of 2002
Departments: Business, Creative & Practical Arts
Email:
Ms. Jillian Hoge

Ms. Jillian Hoge

Departments: English
Email:
Mrs. Katie Holman

Mrs. Katie Holman

Departments: Student Services
Email:
Mrs. Ellen Hugge

Mrs. Ellen Hugge

Departments: Advancement
Email:
Mr. Tyler Jones

Mr. Tyler Jones

Departments: Science, Applied Sciences
Email:
Ms. Sapna Jos

Ms. Sapna Jos

Departments: Marketing & Communications, Creative & Practical Arts, President's Council
Email:
Mr. Timothy J. Keeley

Mr. Timothy J. Keeley

Departments: English
Email:
Mr. Craig Kennedy

Mr. Craig Kennedy

Departments: Math, Applied Sciences
Email:
Mr. Nick Kheriaty

Mr. Nick Kheriaty

Titles: Academy Dean
Departments: Science, Applied Sciences, Academy Dean
Email:
Mrs. Mariah Kiser

Mrs. Mariah Kiser

Departments: Social Studies, Humanities
Email:
Ms. Sophie Kluba

Ms. Sophie Kluba

Departments: English
Email:
Mr. Marc Langhauser

Mr. Marc Langhauser

Departments: Business Office, President's Council
Email:
Ms. Mallory LaPlant

Ms. Mallory LaPlant

Departments: Student Services
Email:
Ms. Emma Lawson

Ms. Emma Lawson

Departments: English
Email:
Mrs. Laura Lebeda

Mrs. Laura Lebeda

Departments: Art, Creative & Practical Arts
Email:
Mrs. Laura Madden

Mrs. Laura Madden

Departments: School Nurse
Mr. Mike Mantia

Mr. Mike Mantia

Class of 1992
Titles: Director of Alumni Relations
Departments: Advancement
Email:
Mr. Dennis Matreci

Mr. Dennis Matreci

Departments: Student Services, Theology, Humanities
Email:
Mr. Bob Meyer

Mr. Bob Meyer

Departments: Student Services
Email:
Mrs. Carrie Mitchell

Mrs. Carrie Mitchell

Departments: Theology, Humanities
Email:
Ms. Beth Mohr

Ms. Beth Mohr

Departments: Marketing & Communications
Email:
Mr. Vince Morris

Mr. Vince Morris

Departments: Social Studies
Email:
Mrs. Kelly Mueller

Mrs. Kelly Mueller

Departments: Advancement
Email:
Mr. Ian Mulligan

Mr. Ian Mulligan

Departments: President's Council, Principal's Council
Email:
Mr. Tom Mulvihill

Mr. Tom Mulvihill

Class of 2004
Departments: Admissions, President's Council
Email:
Mr. Eric Nutt

Mr. Eric Nutt

Departments: Maintainence
Email:
Ms. Elizabeth Palazzolo

Ms. Elizabeth Palazzolo

Departments: Modern Languages, English, Academy Dean
Email:
Mr. Hank Panethiere

Mr. Hank Panethiere

Departments: Business Office, Technology
Email:
Mrs. Jennifer Picha

Mrs. Jennifer Picha

Departments: President's Council, Advancement
Email:
Mr. Adam Pleimann

Mr. Adam Pleimann

Departments: Theology, Creative & Practical Arts
Email:

Michael Potsou

Email:
Mr. Robert Prost

Mr. Robert Prost

Departments: Math, Applied Sciences
Email:
Mr. William Redman

Mr. William Redman

Departments: Science, Applied Sciences
Email:
Mr. Jeremy Remiger

Mr. Jeremy Remiger

Class of 1998
Departments: Campus Ministry
Email:
Mr. Sam Reynolds

Mr. Sam Reynolds

Class of 2013
Departments: Admissions
Email:
Mrs. Tammy Ring

Mrs. Tammy Ring

Departments: Student Services
Email:

Michaela Rodriguez

Departments: Marketing & Communications
Email:
Mr. Jim Ruesing

Mr. Jim Ruesing

Departments: Maintainence
Email:
Mrs. Monica Sabatino

Mrs. Monica Sabatino

Departments: Admissions
Email:
Mrs. Ana Saldana

Mrs. Ana Saldana

Departments: Spanish
Email:
Dr. Sean Scanlon

Dr. Sean Scanlon

Departments: Engineering, Creative & Practical Arts
Email:
Mrs. Elaine Schnur

Mrs. Elaine Schnur

Departments: Business Office
Email:
Mrs. Maryann Seib

Mrs. Maryann Seib

Departments: Griffins' Café
Mr. Jamie Shea

Mr. Jamie Shea

Departments: Maintainence
Email:
Mr. Andrew Shipp

Mr. Andrew Shipp

Departments: Theology, Humanities
Email:
Mr. Steven Skawski

Mr. Steven Skawski

Departments: Modern Languages, Spanish
Email:
Mrs. Kelly Slattery

Mrs. Kelly Slattery

Departments: President's Council, Principal's Council
Email:
Mr. Nate Stein

Mr. Nate Stein

Departments: Social Studies, Humanities, Academy Dean
Email:
Mr. Dave Stewart

Mr. Dave Stewart

Departments: Health, Humanities
Email:
Mr. Rob Taylor

Mr. Rob Taylor

Departments: Social Studies, Humanities
Email:
Mr. William Thomas

Mr. William Thomas

Departments: Math, Applied Sciences
Email:
Mr. Keith Touzinsky

Mr. Keith Touzinsky

Departments: Science, Applied Sciences
Email:
Dr. Sean Towey

Dr. Sean Towey

Departments: English
Email:
Ms. Kristi Treml

Ms. Kristi Treml

Departments: Student Services
Email:
Mr. Robert Trowbridge

Mr. Robert Trowbridge

Departments: Math, Applied Sciences
Email:
Mrs. Julie Vander Pluym

Mrs. Julie Vander Pluym

Departments: Griffins' Café
Email:
Mr. Kevin Walsh

Mr. Kevin Walsh

Class of 1991
Departments: Social Studies, Humanities
Email:
Mr. Jared Weber

Mr. Jared Weber

Departments: Modern Languages, German
Email:
Mrs. Theresa Zavadil

Mrs. Theresa Zavadil

Departments: Griffins' Café
Email:
Mr. Matthew Zurek

Mr. Matthew Zurek

Departments: Science, Creative & Practical Arts
Email: